Official WASSCE / WAEC May / June 2016 International Timetable

31 minutes read

Firstly, on behalf of the Larnedu team, I want to wish good luck to all those that are writing the May/June 2016 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE).

If you’ve read our guide on how to pass the WASSCE, then you should be fine.

Below is the official May / June WASSCE / WAEC timetable for 2016.

Time

I know how horrible it can be to be misguided by a false WASSCE / WAEC 2016 May /June timetable” that floats on the internet. So, I took my time to verify this timetable. That’s why I didn’t post it earlier.

The West Africa Examination Council in Liberia provided this timetable for me.

It applies to students from the following Anglophone West African countries:

  • Gambia
  • Ghana
  • Nigeria
  • Sierra Leone
  • Liberia

Note:

1). Exclusive subjects

One the WASSCE / WAEC 2016 official timetable, the symbol“*” indicates the examination is exclusive to 1 or 2 countries on that  particular date

Symbol on WASSCE May/June 2016 timetable Meaning
* Available to candidates in Ghana only

 

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

 

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

 

 2).Difference in time on question paper and timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

3).   Question papers to be given out in advance of the dates they are to be taken            

i). Visual Art 3

Paper 3A —  Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3C —Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

ii). General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidate two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

iii). Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

iv). Project work papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates  two weeks in advance of the examination. Exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them.

4).   Extra time for blind, deaf and dumb candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

WASSCE / WAEC May / June 2016 official timetable

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

Monday, 22nd February to

Tuesday, 22nd   March,

2016

S7073

S7083

S7103

S7113

S7123

S7133

S7143

S7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

6 hours a day for

5 days for each paper

Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.

Friday,11th March, 2016 S7023

S7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

11.00 hrs. — 12.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 15th March to

Friday, 15th April,

2016

S3013

S3043

S5113

S7013

S7023

S7033

S7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

30mins

Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.

Wednesday, 23rd  March,

2016

S6093

S6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S5152

S5151

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S5192

S5191

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.40 hrs.

Thursday, 24th    March,

2016

S7213

S7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S6052

S6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

S6152

S6151

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

Tuesday , 29th  March,

2016

S3012

S3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S5083

S5203

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

1hr 45mins

1hr 45mins

14.00hrs. — 15.45 hrs.

14.00hrs. — 15.45 hrs.

Wednesday, 30th  March,

2016

S6053

S6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S6153

S6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S7022

S7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

S7032

S7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

 

Thursday, 31st   March,

2016

S2072

S2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S6072

S6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

S1052

S1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Friday, 1st April, 2016 S3023/A

S3023/A

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

45mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

09.40 hrs. — 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

S1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** 1hr 38mins 08.30 hrs. – 10.08hrs.
S6202

S6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

S1082

S1081

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S1102

S1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S7212

S7211

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs..

Monday, 4th April,

2016

S1152

S1151

Stenography 2(Essay)**

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. – 09. 10 hrs.

09. 10 hrs. – 09. 50hrs.

S5102

S5101

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

1hr 30mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

S5172

S5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

S5103

S5173

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*

2hrs

2hrs

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

S6122

S6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.

S6102

S6101

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

S6112

S6111

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 5thApril,

2016

S2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
S3272

S3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S3282

S3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S3292

S3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S3302

S3301

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S3312

S3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S3322

S3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S6062

S6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S2141 Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 50mins 13.00 hrs. — 13.50 hrs.
S2162

S2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday,

6thApril, 2016

S5123/A

S5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

11.40 hrs. — 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

S5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** 2hrs 45mins 08.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.
Thursday, 7th

April, 2016

S2102

S2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

S5143

S5143

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6173

S6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

13.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S6293

S6293

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

13.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S2042

S2041

Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S7132

S7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.50 hrs.

Friday 8th April,

2016

S1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.
S5123/B

S5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

11.40 hrs. — 14.25 hrs. (2ndSet)

S6233

S6233

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

11.30 hrs. — 13.30 hrs. (1stSet)

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 11th

April, 2016

S7062

S7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S5082

S5081

S5202

S5201

Health Science 2 (Essay)

Health Science 1 (Objective) Health Education 2 (Essay) ** Health Education 1 (Objective) **

1hr 30mins

1hr

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

S6262

S6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

S6272

S6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.15 hrs.

S6282

S6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.

S6302

S6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

S7052

S7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 12th

April, 2016

S5122

S5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

S2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13.00hrs. — 14.50hrs.
S5162

S5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 13th

April, 2016

S5053/A

S5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S5053/D Chemistry 3( Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 1hr 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.
S6032

S6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

 

Thursday, 14th

April, 2016

S2052

S2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S6232

S6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S6182

S6181

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Friday, 15th

April, 2016

S3022

S3021

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /**** 45mins 14.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.
Monday, 18th

April, 2016

S2022

S2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S2082

S2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S2152

S2151

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S5052

S5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday,

19thApril, 2016

S1042

S1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

11.00 hrs. — 12.00 hrs.

S5042

S5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.40 hrs.

14.40 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

Wednesday, 20th

April, 2016

S5023

S5023

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

10.30 hrs. — 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S5073

S5073

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

S7152

S7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S6073

S6073

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs10mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday,

21stApril, 2016

S4022

S4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Friday, 22ndApril,

2016

S2032

S2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 14.00 hrs. — 16.30 hrs.
S7012

S7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. — 16.30 hrs.

Monday, 25th

April, 2016

S6162

S6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

09.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

S1092

S1091

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S1162

S1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S2172

S2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.20 hrs.

10.20 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

S6252

S6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.35 hrs.

10.35 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

S5053/B

S5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 26th

April, 2016

S5043/A

S5043/B S5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 27th

April, 2016

S6183

S6183

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

S5123/C

S5123/C

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

11.40 hrs. — 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6292

S6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

S7192

S7191

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 13.40 hrs.

13.40 hrs. — 14.25 hrs.

S7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** 45mins 15.00hrs. — 15.45hrs.
Thursday, 28th

April, 2016

S5053/C

S5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. —13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S1132

S1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.10 hrs.

15.10 hrs. — 16.10 hrs.

S6092

S6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.20 hrs.

15.20 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME
Friday, 29th April,

2016

S5022

S5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S5072

S5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
S6012

S6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S6142

S6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 3rd May,

2016

S5142

S5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S5183

S5183

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

10.30 hrs. — 12.00hrs. (2nd Set)

S7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
S6242

S6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

09.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

S6172

S6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

S7092

S7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.20 hrs.

S1032

S1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.50 hrs.

S6042

S6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.

Wednesday, 4th

May, 2016

S1071

S1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)

11.30 hrs. — 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

S5133

S5133

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S5163

S5163

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Wednesday,  4th

May, 2016

 

(cont’d)

S7072

S7071

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S7082

S7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S7112

S7111

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S7122

S7121

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S7142

S7141

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S7172

S7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.50 hrs.

09.50 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

S7182

S7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs. — 10.55 hrs.

S7202

S7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S1172

S1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S7222

S7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S5182

S5181

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.40 hrs.

S6192

S6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.15 hrs.

15.15 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S6212

S6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 45mins

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.

14.45 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

S7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.
Thursday, 5thMay,

2016

S3161

S3171

S3181

S3191

S3201

S3211

S3221

S3231

S3241

S3251

S3261

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

 

DATE  

PAPER CODE

 

SUBJECT/PAPER

 

DURATION

 

TIME(GMT)

Thursday, 5thMay,

2016

(cont’d)

S5153

S5153

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S5193

S5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

10.30 hrs. — 12.00 hrs.(2nd Set)

S6103

S6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6113

S6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00hrs. — 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6123

S6123

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)**

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6133

S6133

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)

11.30 hrs. — 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6263

S6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

10.30 hrs. — 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6273

S6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)

10.00 hrs. — 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6283

S6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6303

S6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

S3162

S3172

S3182

S3192

S3202

S3212

S3222

S3232

S3242

S3252

S3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

S7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 6th May,

2016

S1012

S1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S1122

S1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S1142

S1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

S7162

S7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.20 hrs.

09.20 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

S7163 Catering Craft Practice  3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 40mins 11.00hrs. — 11.40hrs.
S1112

S1111

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. — 16.50 hrs.

Monday, 9th May,

2016

S5112

S5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.50 hrs.

09.50 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

S6132

S6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

10.45 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S6243

S6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S6013

S6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6143

S6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S6163

S6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

S7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 13.00 hrs. — 13.45 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th

May, 2016

S3042

S3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

S6033

S6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

S7102

S7101

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.50 hrs.

Wednesday, 11th

May, 2016

S7042

S7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
S6203

S6203

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S7203

S7203

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

4hrs

08.30 hrs. — 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)

13.00 hrs. — 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

S7183

S7183

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

13.15hrs. — 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

S7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Thursday, 12th

May, 2016

S6082

S6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

S5132

S5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

S6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 13.00 hrs. — 15.45 hrs.
Friday, 13th May,

2016

S4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.
S1022

S1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

S4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14.30 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME(G.M.T.)
Monday, 1st    to

Friday, 19th

August, 2016

P7073

P7083

P7103

P7113

P7123

P7133

P7143

P7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

6 hours a day for

5 days for each paper

Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 16th

August, 2016

P7023

P7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

11.00 hrs. —12.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 23rd

August, 2016

P6033

P6033

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 24th

August, 2016

P5083

P5203

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

1hr 45mins

1hr 45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

P5082

P5081

Health Science 2 (Essay)

Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.30 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P5202

P5201

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.30 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 25th

August, 2016 to Tuesday, 27th September, 2016

P3013

P7054

P3043

P5113

P7013

P7023

P7033

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical)

15mins

30mins

40mins

2hrs

2hrs 30mins

3hrs

3hrs

Time for paper will be arranged by the

Council.

Thursday, 1st

September, 2016

P7122

P7121

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P6092

P6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.20 hrs.

15.20 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P7012

P7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

Friday , 2nd

September, 2016

P5042

P5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

P7142

P7141

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. — 16.50 hrs.

Saturday, 3rd

September, 2016

P3022

P3021

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 45mins 14.30 hrs. — 15.15 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME(G.M.T.)
 

Monday, 5th

September, 2016

P2042

P2041

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P5043 Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 6th

September, 2016

P5133 Animal Husbandry  ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical

Work)*

2hrs 08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.
P5163 Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs 08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.
P5022

P5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P1071

P1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

11.30 hrs. — 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

P1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word processing)** 1hr 18mins 13.00 hrs. – 14.18hrs.
P6012

P6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

P5072

P5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P6142

P6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

P1132

P1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.10 hrs.

15.10 hrs. — 16.10 hrs.

P5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 30mins 08.30 hrs.   —  10.00 hrs.
Wednesday 7th

September, 2016

P3042

P3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

P7032

P7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

P5152

P5151

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 8th

September, 2016

P1042

P1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

11.00 hrs. — 12.00 hrs.

P7172

P7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

08.30 hrs.   —  09.50 hrs.

09.50 hrs.   —  10.30 hrs.

P7182

P7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

08.30 hrs.   —  10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs.   —  10.55 hrs.

P7082

P7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P7202

P7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs.   —  10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs.   —  11.30 hrs.

P2162

P2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P6062

P6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

12.00 hrs. — 13.45 hrs.

13.45 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

Friday, 9th

September, 2016

P3023/A

P3023/A

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

45mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

09.45 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

P3272

P3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P3282

P3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P3292

P3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P3302

P3301

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P3312

P3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P3322

P3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

Saturday, 10th

September, 2016

P4022

P4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

 

 

DATE

PAPER

CODE

 

SUBJECT/PAPER

 

DURATION

 

TIME (GMT)

Monday, 12th

September, 2016

P1152

P1151

Stenography 2(Essay)**

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. – 09. 10 hrs.

09. 10 hrs. – 09. 50hrs.

P7192

P7191

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

45mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.15 hrs.

09.15 hrs. — 09.55 hrs.

P6292

P6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

09.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

P5182

P5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.10 hrs.

P6202

P6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

P1082

P1081

Automobile Part Mechandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Part Mechandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P7042

P7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** 1hr 14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 13th

September, 2016

P1092

P1091

Book-Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Book-Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P1162

P1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P6163

P6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical )**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical )**

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1stSet)

12.00 hrs.  — 15.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

P7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 ( Practical)** 4hrs 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 13.00 hrs.
P7163 Catering Craft Practice 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** 40mins 11.00hrs. — 11.40hrs.
P7213

P7213

Painting and Decorating 3 ( Practical )**

Painting and Decorating 3 ( Practical )**

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1stSet)

12.00 hrs. –  15.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

P6102

P6101

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

P6112

P6111

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

Wednesday, 14th

September, 2016

P7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.
P6212

P6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 45mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

P6192

P6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hr 15mins

45mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

10.45 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P7203

P7203

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3( Practical )**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3( Practical )**

4hrs

4hrs

08.30 hrs. — 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)

13.00 hrs. — 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

P6282

P6281

Radio, Television and Electronics Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronics Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.

P6272

P6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.15 hrs.

P6302

P6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

P7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 3hrs 13.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday,15th

September, 2016

P5122

P5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

P2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13.00 hrs. — 14.50 hrs.
Friday, 16th

September, 2015

P5053 Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.
P1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.
P5132

P5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2  (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. — 17.00 hrs.

P6032

P6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. — 16.30 hrs.

Saturday, 17th

September, 2016

P2032

P2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 19th

September, 2016

P2102

P2101

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. — 10.45 hrs.

P6053

P6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd   Set)

P6153

P6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

P2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2hrs 30mins 13.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 20th

September, 2016

P5052

P5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P2052

P2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P6052

P6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

P6152

P6151

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 21st

September, 2016

P5162

P5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P5112

P5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.20 hrs.

14.20 hrs. — 15.10 hrs.

P7112

P7111

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.50 hrs.

Thursday, 22nd

September, 2016

P5023 Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.
P5073 General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.
P6093

P6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd  Set)

P7152

P7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Friday, 23rd

September, 2016

P2072

P2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P6232

P6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. — 17.00 hrs.

P7062

P7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. — 16.50 hrs.

Saturday, 24th

September, 2016

P2142

P2141

Social Studies 2 (Essay)*

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*

3hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 14.50 hrs.

P6182

P6181

P6183

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

Computer Studies 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

1hr

1hr

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

09.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

 

Monday, 26th

September, 2016

P2022

P2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P2082

P2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P2152

P2151

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
P3012

P3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.50 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 27th

September, 2016

P4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.
P1022

P1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 28th

September, 2016

P5123 Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins 08.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.
P7022

P7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 14.15 hrs.

14.15 hrs. — 15.15 hrs.

P7132

P7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.50 hrs.

P6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 13.30 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 29th

September, 2016

P1012

P1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P7072

P7071

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P6013

P6013

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

P6143

P6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 30th

September, 2016

P7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 13.00 hrs. — 13.45 hrs.
P1112

P1111

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P7092

P7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. — 15.20 hrs.

P5142

P5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P5143 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs 14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.
P6082

P6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

P7102

P7101

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P1032

P1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. — 16.50 hrs.

P6042

P6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.45 hrs.

Saturday, 1st

October, 2016

P5102

P5101

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

1hr 30mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

P5172

P5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

P5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs. 13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.
P5173 Integrated Science ( Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs. 13.00 hrs.   —  15.00 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 3rd

October, 2016

P3161

P3171

P3181

P3191

P3201

P3211

P3221

P3231

P3241

P3251

P3261

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay*

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

3hrs

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
P3162

P3172

P3182

P3192

P3202

P3212

P3222

P3232

P3242

P3252

P3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective)  2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective)  2 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) Ga (Elective)  2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. — 15. 30 hrs.

 

 

DATE

 

PAPER CODE

 

SUBJECT/PAPER

 

DURATION

 

TIME (GMT)

 

 

 

Tuesday, 4th

October, 2016

P5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.
P5193 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.
P6103

P6103

P6113

P6113

P6123

P6133

P6263

P6273

P6283

 

P6303

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 ( Practical )**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 ( Practical )** Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** Printing Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Alternative to Practical

Work) **

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to

Practical Work)**

2hrs

2hrs

3hrs10mins

3hrs10mins

2hrs

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

1hr

2hrs

 

3hrs 10mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs. (1stSet)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

08.30 hrs. — 11.40 hrs. (1stSet)

12.00 hrs. — 15.10 hrs. (2ndSet)

10.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 09.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

 

08.30 hrs. — 11.40 hrs.

P7162

P7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 09.20 hrs.

09.20 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.

P6243 Machine Woodworking 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 2hrs 08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.
P6122

P6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. — 14.45 hrs.

P6132

P6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

13.00 hrs. — 15.15 hrs.

15.15 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

 

 

 

DATE

 

Wednesday, 5th

October, 2016

 

PAPER CODE

 

SUBJECT/PAPER

 

DURATION

 

TIME (GMT)

P6173 Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 30mins 08.30 hrs. — 10.00 hrs.
P6293 Upholstery 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 2hrs 08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.
P6252

P6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.35 hrs.

10.35 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.

P1122

P1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P1142

P1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.20 hrs.

P2172

P2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.20 hrs.

10.20 hrs. — 11.00 hrs.

P5192

P5191

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.10 hrs.

P6073

P6073

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08.30 hrs. — 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00hrs. — 15.10hrs. (2nd   Set)

P1102

P1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P1172

P1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P7212

P7211

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P7222

P7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 6th

October, 2016

P1052

P1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.

P6233

P6233

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08.30 hrs. — 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

11.00 hrs. — 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

P7052

P7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

PAPER

CODE

 

SUBJECT/PAPER

 

DURATION

 

TIME (GMT)

Friday, 7th

October, 2016

P6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08.30 hrs. — 11.15 hrs.
P7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 08.30 hrs. — 11.30 hrs.
P7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** 45mins 14.00hrs. — 14.45hrs.
P6162

P6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 15.45 hrs.

P6242

P6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P6262

P6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.

P6203 Furniture Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 2hrs 14.00 hrs. — 16.00 hrs.
P6172

P6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1(Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

14.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. — 16.15 hrs.

P6072

P6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

14.00 hrs. — 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. — 16.30 hrs.

 

 

 

Subscribe now to get summarised alerts of new posts by email.

Giovanni O.C Olakunori

Giovanni Chinecherem Olakunle Olakunori(commonly known as Giovanni Olakunori) is an aspiring data scientist at heart, business developer and educator with a deep interest in ancient philosophy, healthy living, and developing economies. He’s the founder of LarnEdu, a community that inspires and supports lifelong learning especially in underdeveloped nations. He currently lives in the UK after living in 4 other countries across Europe and Africa. You can read more about him or follow him on Facebook, Instagram or Twitter to see his public posts about how much he loves hot Kenkey and Jolof rice.

1 Response

  1. Stacy says:

    Thanks for this. Although I am writing the Nov / Dec.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

13

Send this to a friend